Results for Selected Contests in 43000 - Minneapolis

Mayor First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marcus Harcus 1,183 0.82%
Kate Knuth 26,444 18.41%
Bob "Again" Carney Jr 2,778 1.93%
Laverne Turner 4,604 3.21%
Troy Benjegerdes 183 0.13%
Paul E. Johnson 239 0.17%
Doug Nelson 735 0.51%
Sheila Nezhad 30,335 21.12%
AJ Awed 6,823 4.75%
Nate "Honey Badger" Atkins 1,176 0.82%
Christopher W David 489 0.34%
Mike Winter 637 0.44%
Jacob Frey 61,468 42.79%
Kevin "No Body" Ward 280 0.19%
Clint Conner 4,290 2.99%
Mark Globus 1,151 0.80%
Perry, Jerrell 684 0.48%
WRITE-IN 146 0.10%
Mayor Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marcus Harcus 2,267 2.08%
Kate Knuth 34,982 32.17%
Bob "Again" Carney Jr 3,433 3.16%
Laverne Turner 4,042 3.72%
Troy Benjegerdes 447 0.41%
Paul E. Johnson 452 0.42%
Doug Nelson 1,299 1.19%
Sheila Nezhad 21,519 19.79%
AJ Awed 9,859 9.07%
Nate "Honey Badger" Atkins 1,597 1.47%
Christopher W David 1,658 1.52%
Mike Winter 1,131 1.04%
Jacob Frey 12,803 11.78%
Kevin "No Body" Ward 659 0.61%
Clint Conner 8,115 7.46%
Mark Globus 2,556 2.35%
Perry, Jerrell 1,531 1.41%
WRITE-IN 380 0.35%
Mayor Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marcus Harcus 3,799 5.30%
Kate Knuth 7,687 10.72%
Bob "Again" Carney Jr 2,064 2.88%
Laverne Turner 2,391 3.34%
Troy Benjegerdes 729 1.02%
Paul E. Johnson 819 1.14%
Doug Nelson 2,777 3.87%
Sheila Nezhad 7,934 11.07%
AJ Awed 13,061 18.22%
Nate "Honey Badger" Atkins 2,081 2.90%
Christopher W David 2,182 3.04%
Mike Winter 1,243 1.73%
Jacob Frey 10,824 15.10%
Kevin "No Body" Ward 1,205 1.68%
Clint Conner 5,465 7.62%
Mark Globus 2,992 4.17%
Perry, Jerrell 3,450 4.81%
WRITE-IN 980 1.37%
Council Member Ward 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Reich 4,892 42.86%
Thomas E Wortman 360 3.15%
Calvin L Carpenter 635 5.56%
Elliott Payne 5,505 48.23%
WRITE-IN 23 0.20%
Council Member Ward 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Reich 2,473 38.58%
Thomas E Wortman 1,382 21.56%
Calvin L Carpenter 531 8.28%
Elliott Payne 1,924 30.02%
WRITE-IN 100 1.56%
Council Member Ward 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Reich 735 18.25%
Thomas E Wortman 2,058 51.11%
Calvin L Carpenter 512 12.71%
Elliott Payne 588 14.60%
WRITE-IN 134 3.33%
Council Member Ward 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cam Gordon 2,504 26.36%
Tom Anderson 977 10.28%
Yusra Arab 2,707 28.49%
Robin Wonsley Worlobah 2,759 29.04%
Guy T Gaskin 545 5.74%
WRITE-IN 9 0.09%
Council Member Ward 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cam Gordon 2,023 26.97%
Tom Anderson 1,436 19.14%
Yusra Arab 2,136 28.48%
Robin Wonsley Worlobah 1,664 22.18%
Guy T Gaskin 215 2.87%
WRITE-IN 27 0.36%
Council Member Ward 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cam Gordon 1,028 22.44%
Tom Anderson 1,259 27.48%
Yusra Arab 1,258 27.46%
Robin Wonsley Worlobah 776 16.94%
Guy T Gaskin 188 4.10%
WRITE-IN 73 1.59%
Council Member Ward 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Hope Hennessey 880 6.62%
Steve Fletcher 5,218 39.23%
Michael Rainville 5,999 45.11%
Merv Moorhead 1,160 8.72%
WRITE-IN 43 0.32%
Council Member Ward 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Hope Hennessey 889 11.39%
Steve Fletcher 1,454 18.63%
Michael Rainville 2,432 31.16%
Merv Moorhead 2,918 37.39%
WRITE-IN 112 1.43%
Council Member Ward 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Hope Hennessey 953 20.41%
Steve Fletcher 898 19.23%
Michael Rainville 959 20.54%
Merv Moorhead 1,693 36.26%
WRITE-IN 166 3.56%
Council Member Ward 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LaTrisha Vetaw 4,391 60.63%
Phillipe M. Cunningham 2,196 30.32%
Leslie Davis 635 8.77%
WRITE-IN 20 0.28%
Council Member Ward 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LaTrisha Vetaw 1,465 35.06%
Phillipe M. Cunningham 1,439 34.44%
Leslie Davis 1,181 28.27%
WRITE-IN 93 2.23%
Council Member Ward 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LaTrisha Vetaw 446 17.79%
Phillipe M. Cunningham 719 28.68%
Leslie Davis 1,130 45.07%
WRITE-IN 212 8.46%
Council Member Ward 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suleiman Isse 533 9.77%
Elijah Norris-Holliday 194 3.56%
James "Jim" Seymour 38 0.70%
Victor Martinez 1,344 24.64%
Jeremiah Ellison 1,744 31.98%
Kristel Porter 1,352 24.79%
Cathy Spann 242 4.44%
WRITE-IN 7 0.13%
Council Member Ward 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suleiman Isse 289 7.54%
Elijah Norris-Holliday 234 6.10%
James "Jim" Seymour 79 2.06%
Victor Martinez 798 20.81%
Jeremiah Ellison 744 19.40%
Kristel Porter 1,203 31.37%
Cathy Spann 466 12.15%
WRITE-IN 22 0.57%
Council Member Ward 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suleiman Isse 422 14.77%
Elijah Norris-Holliday 248 8.68%
James "Jim" Seymour 65 2.27%
Victor Martinez 534 18.68%
Jeremiah Ellison 456 15.96%
Kristel Porter 531 18.58%
Cathy Spann 559 19.56%
WRITE-IN 43 1.50%
Council Member Ward 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamal Osman 3,722 59.41%
A. Bihi 2,468 39.39%
WRITE-IN 75 1.20%
Council Member Ward 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamal Osman 1,058 42.03%
A. Bihi 1,386 55.07%
WRITE-IN 73 2.90%
Council Member Ward 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamal Osman 450 48.18%
A. Bihi 363 38.87%
WRITE-IN 121 12.96%
Council Member Ward 7 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Teqen Zéa-Aida 833 7.16%
Nick Kor 3,066 26.34%
Lisa Goodman 7,206 61.91%
Joanna Diaz 477 4.10%
WRITE-IN 57 0.49%
Council Member Ward 7 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Teqen Zéa-Aida 2,082 35.93%
Nick Kor 1,330 22.95%
Lisa Goodman 1,043 18.00%
Joanna Diaz 1,238 21.37%
WRITE-IN 101 1.74%
Council Member Ward 7 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Teqen Zéa-Aida 933 25.95%
Nick Kor 684 19.03%
Lisa Goodman 710 19.75%
Joanna Diaz 1,159 32.24%
WRITE-IN 109 3.03%
Council Member Ward 8 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert "Bob" Sullentrop 1,468 13.83%
Andrea Jenkins 9,013 84.92%
WRITE-IN 133 1.25%
Council Member Ward 8 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert "Bob" Sullentrop 593 31.81%
Andrea Jenkins 909 48.77%
WRITE-IN 362 19.42%
Council Member Ward 8 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert "Bob" Sullentrop 180 17.22%
Andrea Jenkins 559 53.49%
WRITE-IN 306 29.28%
Council Member Ward 9 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alfred "AJ" Flowers Jr. 265 3.98%
Carmen Means 215 3.23%
Jon Randall Denison 80 1.20%
Brenda Short 247 3.71%
Yussuf Haji 842 12.63%
Ross Tenneson 313 4.70%
Mickey Moore 906 13.59%
Jason Chavez 3,792 56.89%
WRITE-IN 6 0.09%
Council Member Ward 9 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alfred "AJ" Flowers Jr. 579 14.42%
Carmen Means 461 11.48%
Jon Randall Denison 117 2.91%
Brenda Short 581 14.47%
Yussuf Haji 1,024 25.51%
Ross Tenneson 141 3.51%
Mickey Moore 531 13.23%
Jason Chavez 541 13.48%
WRITE-IN 39 0.97%
Council Member Ward 9 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alfred "AJ" Flowers Jr. 405 14.71%
Carmen Means 406 14.74%
Jon Randall Denison 168 6.10%
Brenda Short 500 18.16%
Yussuf Haji 562 20.41%
Ross Tenneson 80 2.90%
Mickey Moore 289 10.49%
Jason Chavez 289 10.49%
WRITE-IN 55 2.00%
Council Member Ward 10 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alicia Gibson 1,994 18.74%
Aisha Chughtai 3,929 36.93%
Ubah Nur 368 3.46%
Katie Jones 2,083 19.58%
David Wheeler 625 5.87%
Chris Parsons 1,609 15.12%
WRITE-IN 31 0.29%
Council Member Ward 10 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alicia Gibson 1,560 18.00%
Aisha Chughtai 1,578 18.21%
Ubah Nur 551 6.36%
Katie Jones 2,693 31.08%
David Wheeler 1,039 11.99%
Chris Parsons 1,208 13.94%
WRITE-IN 36 0.42%
Council Member Ward 10 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alicia Gibson 1,438 24.56%
Aisha Chughtai 540 9.22%
Ubah Nur 831 14.20%
Katie Jones 927 15.84%
David Wheeler 1,185 20.24%
Chris Parsons 835 14.26%
WRITE-IN 98 1.67%
Council Member Ward 11 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Albert T. Ross 345 2.58%
Dillon Gherna 455 3.41%
Jeremy Schroeder 4,049 30.32%
Kurt Michael Anderson 695 5.20%
Emily Koski 7,789 58.33%
WRITE-IN 21 0.16%
Council Member Ward 11 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Albert T. Ross 1,090 14.87%
Dillon Gherna 1,634 22.29%
Jeremy Schroeder 1,797 24.51%
Kurt Michael Anderson 692 9.44%
Emily Koski 2,045 27.90%
WRITE-IN 73 1.00%
Council Member Ward 11 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Albert T. Ross 1,231 29.06%
Dillon Gherna 1,152 27.20%
Jeremy Schroeder 698 16.48%
Kurt Michael Anderson 527 12.44%
Emily Koski 531 12.54%
WRITE-IN 97 2.29%
Council Member Ward 12 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy Ford 4,569 29.80%
Andrew Johnson 9,940 64.83%
David Rosenfeld 773 5.04%
WRITE-IN 51 0.33%
Council Member Ward 12 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy Ford 2,466 35.39%
Andrew Johnson 2,349 33.71%
David Rosenfeld 1,997 28.66%
WRITE-IN 156 2.24%
Council Member Ward 12 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy Ford 1,002 30.44%
Andrew Johnson 557 16.92%
David Rosenfeld 1,452 44.11%
WRITE-IN 281 8.54%
Council Member Ward 13 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kati Medford 557 3.39%
Mike Norton 3,282 19.96%
Linea Palmisano 10,883 66.19%
Ken Salway 1,305 7.94%
Bob Reuer 401 2.44%
WRITE-IN 14 0.09%
Council Member Ward 13 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kati Medford 1,427 15.66%
Mike Norton 3,912 42.92%
Linea Palmisano 1,959 21.49%
Ken Salway 720 7.90%
Bob Reuer 1,044 11.45%
WRITE-IN 52 0.57%
Council Member Ward 13 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kati Medford 1,545 34.21%
Mike Norton 709 15.70%
Linea Palmisano 786 17.40%
Ken Salway 331 7.33%
Bob Reuer 1,036 22.94%
WRITE-IN 109 2.41%
Board of Estimate and Taxation First Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 2)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samantha "Sam" Pree-Stinson 25,547 26.77%
Pine Salica 20,749 21.74%
Steve Brandt 42,610 44.65%
Kevin Nikiforakis 5,773 6.05%
WRITE-IN 748 0.78%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Second Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 2)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samantha "Sam" Pree-Stinson 18,224 31.92%
Pine Salica 17,237 30.19%
Steve Brandt 12,924 22.63%
Kevin Nikiforakis 8,025 14.05%
WRITE-IN 690 1.21%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Third Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 2)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samantha "Sam" Pree-Stinson 8,552 22.92%
Pine Salica 7,907 21.20%
Steve Brandt 11,392 30.54%
Kevin Nikiforakis 8,454 22.66%
WRITE-IN 1,000 2.68%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large First Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 3)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Olsen 20,679 19.42%
Londel French 11,888 11.17%
Mary McKelvey 12,044 11.31%
Meg Forney 31,578 29.66%
Alicia D. Smith 12,762 11.99%
Katherine Kelly 7,251 6.81%
Charles Rucker 9,692 9.10%
WRITE-IN 574 0.54%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Second Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 3)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Olsen 10,539 13.61%
Londel French 10,556 13.63%
Mary McKelvey 15,512 20.03%
Meg Forney 13,247 17.10%
Alicia D. Smith 12,252 15.82%
Katherine Kelly 6,679 8.62%
Charles Rucker 8,238 10.64%
WRITE-IN 435 0.56%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Third Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 3)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Olsen 5,798 9.37%
Londel French 4,392 7.10%
Mary McKelvey 9,987 16.13%
Meg Forney 9,161 14.80%
Alicia D. Smith 16,528 26.70%
Katherine Kelly 7,045 11.38%
Charles Rucker 8,423 13.61%
WRITE-IN 565 0.91%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Billy Menz 14,418 98.09%
WRITE-IN 281 1.91%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Billy Menz 1,423 82.16%
WRITE-IN 309 17.84%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Billy Menz 1,297 84.33%
WRITE-IN 241 15.67%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Becka Thompson 4,470 41.45%
Mike Shelton 3,200 29.68%
Eric Moran 3,041 28.20%
WRITE-IN 72 0.67%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Becka Thompson 1,767 27.87%
Mike Shelton 2,288 36.09%
Eric Moran 2,210 34.86%
WRITE-IN 75 1.18%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Becka Thompson 1,244 25.95%
Mike Shelton 1,785 37.23%
Eric Moran 1,671 34.86%
WRITE-IN 94 1.96%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Becky Alper 9,058 59.91%
AK Hassan 3,092 20.45%
Mohamoud Hassan 2,906 19.22%
WRITE-IN 64 0.42%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Becky Alper 1,276 20.21%
AK Hassan 2,796 44.28%
Mohamoud Hassan 2,127 33.68%
WRITE-IN 116 1.84%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Becky Alper 1,026 24.68%
AK Hassan 1,307 31.43%
Mohamoud Hassan 1,694 40.74%
WRITE-IN 131 3.15%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth Shaffer 11,893 61.53%
Jono Cowgill 7,306 37.80%
WRITE-IN 130 0.67%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth Shaffer 2,733 41.39%
Jono Cowgill 3,608 54.64%
WRITE-IN 262 3.97%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth Shaffer 387 35.15%
Jono Cowgill 187 16.98%
WRITE-IN 527 47.87%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Cermak 2,665 12.13%
Steffanie Musich 13,319 60.62%
Charles Rodgers 5,884 26.78%
WRITE-IN 105 0.48%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Cermak 3,171 30.77%
Steffanie Musich 2,946 28.58%
Charles Rodgers 4,067 39.46%
WRITE-IN 123 1.19%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Cermak 2,229 38.13%
Steffanie Musich 1,133 19.38%
Charles Rodgers 2,260 38.66%
WRITE-IN 224 3.83%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Schlaefer 5,237 21.38%
Risa Hustad 6,552 26.75%
Cathy Abene 6,440 26.29%
Bob Fine 6,201 25.32%
WRITE-IN 62 0.25%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Schlaefer 4,521 29.37%
Risa Hustad 2,371 15.41%
Cathy Abene 5,374 34.92%
Bob Fine 3,046 19.79%
WRITE-IN 79 0.51%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Schlaefer 3,602 35.02%
Risa Hustad 2,153 20.93%
Cathy Abene 2,414 23.47%
Bob Fine 2,007 19.51%
WRITE-IN 109 1.06%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question     Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 74,037 52.41%
NO 67,228 47.59%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question     Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 62,813 43.83%
NO 80,506 56.17%
CITY QUESTION 3 (Minneapolis)    Show Question     Results By Precinct
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 75,598 53.21%
NO 66,468 46.79%