Skip to main content
Important Changes to Office Operations: COVID-19 Information
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 76 74.51%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 25 24.51%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.98%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 2 2.00%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 69 69.00%
Tina Smith 29 29.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 3 3.00%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 52 52.00%
Collin C Peterson 45 45.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steve "Stoney" Preslicka 5 5.00%
Gary Dahms 80 80.00%
Joshua Prine 15 15.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swedzinski 85 84.16%
Doria Drost 16 15.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Antony 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN 1 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas J. Remmele 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jerry Nelson 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DeLon Clarksean 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #891) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brenda Full 59 23.69%
Lynn Wollum 42 16.87%
Greg Pederson 37 14.86%
Angela Leppke 59 23.69%
Nathan Thorpe 52 20.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Steffen 80 35.56%
Falon Whittier 70 31.11%
Angela Leppke 75 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 41 46.07%
Paul Thissen 46 51.69%
WRITE-IN 2 2.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jennifer Kurud Fischer 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephanie L. Beckman 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
M. Listug 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurence J. Stratton 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas W. Van Hon 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN 1 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David L. Mennis 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN 1 1.28%