Skip to main content
Important Changes to Office Operations: COVID-19 Information
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Results for Selected Precincts in Lincoln County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 64 59.81%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 41 38.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.93%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.93%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 3 2.80%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.93%
Jason Lewis 57 53.27%
Tina Smith 46 42.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 4 3.74%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 53 49.53%
Collin C Peterson 50 46.73%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Abrahamson 2 1.87%
Bill Weber 58 54.21%
Shawna Marshall 47 43.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 63 59.43%
Chris Baumberger 43 40.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Boulton 41 39.05%
Dale Fier 64 60.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Bunjer 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #414) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terri Myhre 21 28.00%
Jeri Whortenbury 15 20.00%
Ryan Runia 19 25.33%
Carmen Panka 20 26.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #891) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brenda Full 33 23.24%
Lynn Wollum 31 21.83%
Greg Pederson 22 15.49%
Angela Leppke 34 23.94%
Nathan Thorpe 22 15.49%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #403) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Landrus 8 42.11%
Stacy Kiley 11 57.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #403)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Daniel Popowski 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 52 50.49%
Paul Thissen 51 49.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terry Scott Vajgrt 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christina M. Wietzema 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd W. Westphal 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN 1 1.11%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tricia Zimmer 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN 1 1.10%
Judge - 5th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Ferrazzano, II 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN 1 1.11%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Rohland 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN 1 1.10%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Troy G. Timmerman 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN 1 1.10%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Docherty 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%