Skip to main content
Important Changes to Office Operations: COVID-19 Information
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 47 74.60%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 16 25.40%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 1 1.64%
Oliver Steinberg 2 3.28%
Jason Lewis 39 63.93%
Tina Smith 19 31.15%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 1 1.67%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 25 41.67%
Collin C Peterson 34 56.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 36 67.92%
Leonard Alan Roy 17 32.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 36 66.67%
Jeremiah Liend 18 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 16 32.00%
Danny Anderson 34 68.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 12 26.67%
Soren Christian Sorensen 33 73.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Oslund 24 16.22%
Gretchen Smeby 33 22.30%
Jeremy Rychlock 30 20.27%
Alisha Anderson 22 14.86%
Patrick J. Hackley 6 4.05%
Nicholas Rickaby 6 4.05%
Luke Nordvick 26 17.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 16 34.78%
Paul Thissen 30 65.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 18 41.86%
Charles D Halverson 25 58.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN 1 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 22 52.38%
Jana M Austad 20 47.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%