Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2006
Precincts Reporting in State: 100%  4123 of 4123 Last Updated: 12/13/06 1:52 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 3118398
 
Results for All State Representative Races
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A    
127 precincts in contest. 127 of 127 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DELRAY FLOM 6495 45.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DAVID M. (DAVE) OLIN 7632 53.92%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 28 0.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B    
118 precincts in contest. 118 of 118 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DOUG OMAN 6139 42.80%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BERNIE L. LIEDER 8191 57.11%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A    
111 precincts in contest. 111 of 111 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PATRICIA CRABB 4606 30.60%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KENT EKEN 10428 69.28%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B    
102 precincts in contest. 102 of 102 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DOUG LINDGREN 7859 45.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BRITA SAILER 9228 53.94%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A    
95 precincts in contest. 95 of 95 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    CHRIS PFEIFER 520 3.29%
Republican    LES LEMM 5755 36.46%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TOM ANZELC 9492 60.13%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LOREN A. SOLBERG 13282 97.23%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 378 2.77%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04A    
65 precincts in contest. 65 of 65 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    ADAM STEELE 510 3.33%
Republican    DAVID MYERS 4810 31.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    FRANK MOE 9990 65.20%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04B    
75 precincts in contest. 75 of 75 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LARRY HOWES 10006 52.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    RON BERRY 9036 47.40%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05A    
49 precincts in contest. 49 of 49 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    GREG KNUTSON 3400 19.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TOM RUKAVINA 13992 80.35%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 21 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05B    
44 precincts in contest. 44 of 44 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ALLEN THOMSEN 3824 23.56%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ANTHONY "TONY" SERTICH 12395 76.38%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 10 0.06%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06A    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DAVID DILL 16129 97.18%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 468 2.82%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DALE BRODIN 4583 27.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARY MURPHY 12060 72.34%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 29 0.17%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BECKY HALL 5093 31.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    THOMAS HUNTLEY 11223 68.63%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 38 0.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07B    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE JAROS 10831 97.03%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 332 2.97%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08A    
70 precincts in contest. 70 of 70 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TIM HAFVENSTEIN 4935 31.57%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BILL HILTY 10677 68.31%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08B    
42 precincts in contest. 42 of 42 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JUDY SODERSTROM 7499 47.55%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TIM FAUST 8230 52.18%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 43 0.27%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09A    
26 precincts in contest. 26 of 26 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MORRIE LANNING 7838 59.05%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DIANE WRAY WILLIAMS 5421 40.84%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 15 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B    
88 precincts in contest. 88 of 88 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ANGIE HOLLE 3666 22.96%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAUL MARQUART 12291 76.97%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A    
53 precincts in contest. 53 of 53 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BUD NORNES 8928 56.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARYJANE WESTRA 6984 43.84%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B    
69 precincts in contest. 69 of 69 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DEAN SIMPSON 9471 60.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TIM NIEMINEN 6067 39.03%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 8 0.05%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11A    
72 precincts in contest. 72 of 72 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TORREY WESTROM 11011 62.86%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BRIAN J. BOEDDEKER 6479 36.99%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 26 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11B    
54 precincts in contest. 54 of 54 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    AUSTIN BLEESS 6619 39.31%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARY ELLEN OTREMBA 10199 60.57%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12A    
27 precincts in contest. 27 of 27 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PAUL GAZELKA 7460 45.32%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOHN WARD 8987 54.60%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 13 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B    
52 precincts in contest. 52 of 52 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    GREG BLAINE 8033 48.21%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    AL DOTY 8615 51.70%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A    
71 precincts in contest. 71 of 71 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BUD HEIDGERKEN 11356 69.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BRUCE SHUCK 4972 30.43%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13B    
38 precincts in contest. 38 of 38 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BONNIE WILHELM 7163 45.62%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    AL JUHNKE 8524 54.28%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14A    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DAN SEVERSON 9291 53.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BARBARA A. BENIEK 7914 45.95%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14B    
26 precincts in contest. 26 of 26 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    NATE STANG 7262 42.54%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LARRY HOSCH 9780 57.28%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 31 0.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15A    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    STEVE GOTTWALT 8445 54.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DIANA MURPHY-PODAWILTZ 7031 45.38%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15B    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TARA WESTBY 4119 34.83%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LARRY HAWS 7674 64.90%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 32 0.27%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16A    
46 precincts in contest. 46 of 46 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    SONDRA ERICKSON 8752 51.29%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GAIL KULICK JACKSON 8293 48.60%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16B    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MARK OLSON 10484 58.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JIM HUHTALA 7538 41.79%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17A    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ROB EASTLUND 8834 50.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MELISSA JABAS 8639 49.39%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17B    
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PETER "PETE" NELSON 9425 49.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEREMY KALIN 9629 50.47%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 25 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18A    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RON SHIMANSKI 8614 56.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KEVIN W. JOHNSON 6516 43.02%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 15 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B    
37 precincts in contest. 37 of 37 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DEAN URDAHL 8860 52.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DAVE DETERT 7869 47.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BRUCE ANDERSON 10191 58.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MILLIE VETSCH 7309 41.72%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TOM EMMER 12469 60.61%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    CHRIS BRAZELTON 8077 39.26%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 26 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20A    
120 precincts in contest. 120 of 120 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MIKE BREDECK 6765 42.78%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    AARON PETERSON 9030 57.11%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20B    
76 precincts in contest. 76 of 76 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    SCOTT VANBINSBERGEN 6512 42.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LYLE KOENEN 8673 57.07%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 13 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21A    
60 precincts in contest. 60 of 60 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MARTY SEIFERT 8446 60.69%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAT MELLENTHIN 5452 39.18%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 18 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21B    
57 precincts in contest. 57 of 57 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BRAD FINSTAD 8460 54.73%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROBERT SKILLINGS, JR. 6986 45.19%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22A    
99 precincts in contest. 99 of 99 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DOUG MAGNUS 8635 55.77%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE MCCARVEL 6835 44.15%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22B    
74 precincts in contest. 74 of 74 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ROD HAMILTON 7713 51.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    RICHARD PETERSON 7249 48.41%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 13 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23A    
45 precincts in contest. 45 of 45 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ANDY DAVIS 8018 47.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TERRY MORROW 8834 52.34%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 27 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23B    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LUKE ROBINSON 6254 39.08%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KATHY BRYNAERT 9704 60.64%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 45 0.28%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A    
61 precincts in contest. 61 of 61 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BOB GUNTHER 9905 66.35%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    NORMA SCHMITT 5007 33.54%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B    
66 precincts in contest. 66 of 66 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TONY CORNISH 9108 54.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JIM PETERSON 7636 45.56%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A    
39 precincts in contest. 39 of 39 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LAURA BROD 9472 57.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TIMOTHY SIEBSEN 7021 42.54%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RAY COX 9233 49.80%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DAVID BLY 9293 50.12%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26A    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    CONNIE RUTH 9068 56.37%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KATHY MUELLERLEILE 6986 43.43%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 32 0.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26B    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    OTTO LUKNIC 6569 47.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PATTI FRITZ 7110 51.89%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 23 0.17%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27A    
49 precincts in contest. 49 of 49 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MATT BENDA 8332 49.10%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROBIN BROWN 8617 50.78%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27B    
35 precincts in contest. 35 of 35 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JEFF ANDERSON 6591 43.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEANNE POPPE 8529 56.33%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 21 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A    
34 precincts in contest. 34 of 34 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    GARY IOCCO 7899 48.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SANDY WOLLSCHLAGER 8395 51.36%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 50 0.31%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B    
53 precincts in contest. 53 of 53 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    STEVE SVIGGUM 9677 60.82%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEFFREY W. FLATEN 6214 39.05%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29A    
33 precincts in contest. 33 of 33 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RANDY DEMMER 10312 57.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    WES UREVIG 7495 42.05%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RICH DECKER 7662 49.59%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KIM NORTON 7761 50.23%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 28 0.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30A    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    CARLA NELSON 6336 47.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TINA LIEBLING 7106 52.76%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 27 0.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30B    
30 precincts in contest. 30 of 30 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BILL KUISLE 8928 48.05%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ANDY WELTI 9634 51.85%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31A    
32 precincts in contest. 32 of 32 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LEWIE REIMAN 4216 29.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GENE PELOWSKI, JR. 9839 69.82%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 36 0.26%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31B    
56 precincts in contest. 56 of 56 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    GREGORY M. DAVIDS 8011 49.69%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KEN TSCHUMPER 8063 50.02%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 47 0.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32A    
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JOYCE PEPPIN 13977 64.75%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GRACE BALTICH 7591 35.17%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32B    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    TERRY BRENNAN 822 5.12%
Republican    KURT ZELLERS 7786 48.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LEE CARLSON 7430 46.29%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33A    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    STEVE SMITH 14351 96.50%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 521 3.50%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33B    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JOHN BERNS 10530 55.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARY SCHROCK 8442 44.42%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 28 0.15%
Write-In    JOHN "SANTA" HOLLANDER** 6 0.03%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34A    
25 precincts in contest. 25 of 25 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PAUL KOHLS 13082 65.69%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARCIA J. KRUEGER 6819 34.24%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 13 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JOE HOPPE 9888 60.86%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GARY DEVAAN 6347 39.07%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A    
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MIKE BEARD 10462 54.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DOUG ZILA 8817 45.67%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 25 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MARK BUESGENS 10880 61.73%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TAYLOR KRISTOFFE-JONES 6708 38.06%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 36 0.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MARY LIZ HOLBERG 10782 61.44%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DAVE LAIDIG 6754 38.48%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36B    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PAT GAROFALO 10304 55.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAUL HARDT 8123 44.03%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 23 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37A    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LLOYD CYBART 8239 49.37%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SHELLEY J. MADORE 8434 50.54%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 15 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DENNIS OZMENT 14143 96.92%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 450 3.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TIM WILKIN 7544 49.78%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SANDRA A. MASIN 7601 50.15%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38B    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LYNN WARDLOW 8282 50.45%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE OBERMUELLER 8119 49.46%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39A    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TOM MARVER 6045 34.98%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    RICK HANSEN 11211 64.87%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 25 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    KATHIE ROBERTS 4735 28.19%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOE ATKINS 12046 71.72%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 15 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DUKE POWELL 6548 46.69%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    WILL MORGAN 7457 53.17%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 19 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RANDY ELLEDGE 5363 31.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ANN LENCZEWSKI 11434 67.98%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RON ERHARDT 12133 59.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEFF RICH 8230 40.37%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 25 0.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    NEIL PETERSON 9340 53.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAUL ROSENTHAL 8147 46.53%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 24 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42A    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BILL CULLEN 8131 44.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARIA RUUD 9963 55.01%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42B    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ERIK PAULSEN 11389 64.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROB BOYD 6380 35.87%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 15 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    SARAH ANDERSON 9350 52.54%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SANDY HEWITT 8429 47.37%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43B    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DAVE JOHNSON 8471 46.01%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOHN BENSON 9927 53.92%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 13 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JASON VAN BUREN 4590 29.60%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    STEVE SIMON 10886 70.21%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 29 0.19%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JOHN PALMATIER 5276 30.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    RYAN WINKLER 11987 69.29%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 37 0.21%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45A    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    SARAH DURENBERGER 6403 42.58%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SANDRA PETERSON 8616 57.30%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    GREGG PREST 5905 35.25%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LYNDON R. CARLSON 10824 64.62%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LINDA J. ETIM 3422 36.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE NELSON 6007 63.61%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46B    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JILL PETERSON 3848 33.71%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DEBRA HILSTROM 7550 66.14%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 18 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JOHN TOMCZAK 6905 45.93%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DENISE DITTRICH 8106 53.91%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 24 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ANDREW REINHARDT 7301 44.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MELISSA HORTMAN 9269 55.86%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 23 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48A    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TOM HACKBARTH 9986 55.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DAN TVEITE 7849 43.95%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 24 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JIM ABELER 9157 60.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JESS W. LANGERUD 5950 39.33%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    CHRIS DELAFOREST 10779 60.31%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOE ZIMMER 7071 39.56%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 23 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    KATHY TINGELSTAD 7919 54.36%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEANINE M. ALLEN 6637 45.56%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    JAMES "RED" NELSON 926 6.78%
Republican    ADAM DAVIS 4188 30.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    CAROLYN LAINE 8513 62.37%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50B    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LORI GRIVNA 7769 46.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KATE KNUTH 9025 53.67%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51A    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BRAD BIERS 8275 46.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SCOTT KRANZ 9344 52.94%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 31 0.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51B    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BILL LOESCH 5831 40.19%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TOM TILLBERRY 8643 59.58%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 33 0.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BOB DETTMER 10791 55.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROB RAPHEAL 8794 44.85%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52B    
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MATT DEAN 11149 51.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JASON GONNION 10345 48.11%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 10 0.05%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53A    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PHIL KRINKIE 9141 49.82%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAUL GARDNER 9192 50.10%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53B    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    CAROL MCFARLANE 9545 53.80%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JIM BERRY 8178 46.09%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 20 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BRYAN GRAHAM 6368 35.29%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MINDY GREILING 11662 64.62%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    RYAN GRIFFIN 7969 46.29%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BEV SCALZE 9229 53.61%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TIM KINLEY 5059 33.27%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LEON M. LILLIE 10123 66.58%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 23 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DAMON DOLTON 5344 33.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    NORA SLAWIK 10497 66.16%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 25 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    MIKE CHARRON 8970 49.30%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JULIE BUNN 9214 50.64%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56B    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    KAREN KLINZING 9591 48.82%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARSHA SWAILS 10039 51.10%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    LEWIS STEIN 807 5.66%
Republican    KELLIE EIGENHEER 4783 33.54%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KARLA BIGHAM 8647 60.64%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 22 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57B    
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    GEORGE BATEMAN 542 3.07%
Republican    DENNY MCNAMARA 9737 55.22%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    EILEEN WEBER 7344 41.65%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.06%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    NICOLE KUEHN 1831 18.46%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOE MULLERY 7504 75.66%
Independent    JUSTIN C. ADAMS 555 5.60%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 28 0.28%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    MARY GAINES 880 10.46%
Republican    ALAN SHILEPSKY 1392 16.55%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    AUGUSTINE WILLIE DOMINGUEZ 6127 72.85%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    BARRY HICKETHIER 2459 17.48%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DIANE LOEFFLER 11548 82.11%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 57 0.41%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    RON LISCHEID 1167 9.87%
Republican    CHRISTINA QUICK 1968 16.64%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PHYLLIS KAHN 8658 73.20%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 35 0.30%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60A    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    ALEX WHITNEY 3166 19.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARGARET ANDERSON KELLIHER 13331 80.57%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 48 0.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    SKYLER WEINAND 3474 17.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    FRANK HORNSTEIN 15867 81.84%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 47 0.24%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    TERRY BORCHARDT 919 11.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KAREN CLARK 7053 88.21%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 24 0.30%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61B    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    E. SCOTT HENRY 1034 10.22%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    NEVA WALKER 9045 89.40%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 38 0.38%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62A    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DAVE SHEGSTAD 2708 15.99%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JIM DAVNIE 14188 83.78%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 39 0.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JAY CYRIL MASTRUD 3524 19.36%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEAN WAGENIUS 14636 80.42%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 40 0.22%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63A    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DAVID A. ALVARADO 4149 25.18%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAUL THISSEN 12304 74.66%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 26 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Independence    GARY SATNAN 474 3.71%
Republican    VERN WILCOX 4847 37.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LINDA SLOCUM 7454 58.28%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 14 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64A    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    KIRSTIN BEACH 3144 18.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ERIN MURPHY 11385 66.13%
Green    JESSE MORTENSON 2671 15.51%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 17 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    EMORY DIVELY 5412 28.86%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MICHAEL PAYMAR 13326 71.06%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    PAUL HOLMGREN 1391 19.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    CY THAO 5810 80.20%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 43 0.59%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    LISA MURPHY 2648 22.07%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    CARLOS MARIANI 9307 77.58%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 42 0.35%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DAVID R BUEHLER 1712 22.08%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOHN LESCH 6007 77.47%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 35 0.45%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66B    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    JOYCE NEVINS 3449 21.66%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALICE HAUSMAN 12438 78.11%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 37 0.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67A    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    DEBI MAKIDON 2064 22.10%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    TIM MAHONEY 7248 77.61%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 27 0.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67B    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    GREG LE MAY 2674 27.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SHELDON JOHNSON 7019 72.19%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 30 0.31%