Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2000
Precincts Reporting in State: 100%  4076 of 4076 Last Updated: 12/12/00 2:02 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 3265324
 
Results for All State Representative Races
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A    
144 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JIM TUNHEIM 7288 47.61%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MAXINE PENAS 8020 52.39%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B    
88 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SANDRA HAPKA 6437 45.91%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TIM FINSETH 7583 54.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A    
110 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    BERNIE L. LIEDER 8766 58.98%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CHRIS TIEDEMAN 6096 41.02%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B    
115 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    ROD SKOE 8275 57.65%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DOUG LINDGREN 6078 42.35%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A    
82 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    IRV ANDERSON 12901 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B    
60 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LOREN A. SOLBERG 10406 60.31%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CATHERINE A. MCLYNN 6847 39.69%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04A    
48 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    ADAM STEELE 438 2.48%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SUSAN HOOSIER 6865 38.80%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DOUG FULLER 10390 58.72%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04B    
94 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    FLOYD FRANK 9420 48.33%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LARRY HOWES 10073 51.67%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05A    
40 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TOM RUKAVINA 12991 77.15%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TOM DEAN 3847 22.85%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05B    
39 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    RAYMOND LEE PIERCE 2464 15.75%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    ANTHONY "TONY" SERTICH 10209 65.25%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JIM COLLINS 2974 19.01%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06A    
69 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    THOMAS (TOM) BAKK 16467 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06B    
19 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    THOMAS HUNTLEY 12959 69.87%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BERNIE PISTNER 5588 30.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07A    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DALE SWAPINSKI 11549 74.84%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ALLAN KEHR 3883 25.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07B    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MIKE JAROS 11163 73.16%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LARRY LOWNIE 4095 26.84%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08A    
19 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARY MURPHY 11997 70.10%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RAY WHEELER 5116 29.90%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08B    
96 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    BILL HILTY 11574 58.93%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ROGER NELSON 8067 41.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    RICK STOTTS 3925 28.41%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    KEVIN GOODNO 9890 71.59%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B    
82 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    PAUL MARQUART 9137 53.75%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ROBERT L. (BOB) WESTFALL 7863 46.25%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A    
55 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BUD NORNES 15591 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B    
35 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GEORGE CASSELL 15512 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11A    
41 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CYNDI ANDERSON 4883 27.99%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ROXANN DAGGETT 12560 72.01%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11B    
57 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARY ELLEN OTREMBA 10309 66.95%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JOHN BLASHACK 5089 33.05%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12A    
42 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    KRIS HASSKAMP 8822 45.12%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DALE WALZ 10731 54.88%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B    
45 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    STEPHEN G. WENZEL 12836 69.72%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARY MARANA 5574 30.28%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A    
108 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    RANDEE WADDELL 2579 15.16%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    RANDY "OLE" OLSON 4261 25.05%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TORREY WESTROM 10169 59.79%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13B    
90 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DOUG PETERSON 10828 67.19%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MAYNARD MEYER 5287 32.81%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14A    
29 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    STEVE DEHLER 15234 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14B    
44 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    STEVE MCCORQUODALE 4568 25.98%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DOUG STANG 13012 74.02%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15A    
35 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    AL JUHNKE 9138 57.03%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    KEVIN DITTBENNER 6885 42.97%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15B    
67 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GARY W. KUBLY 8532 57.68%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LYNNE WIGER 6261 42.32%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16A    
21 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    DUANE "SHOE" SCHUMACHER 2740 19.08%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOE OPATZ 7455 51.91%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TOM MAIERS 4167 29.01%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16B    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOHN WERTZ 6158 37.77%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JIM KNOBLACH 10148 62.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17A    
56 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    ARLO M. CHRISTIANSON 1257 7.32%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SCOTT C. COFFMAN 5951 34.66%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    SONDRA ERICKSON 9960 58.01%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17B    
31 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    TONY MUEHLBAUER 1691 8.77%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LESLIE SCHUMACHER 8853 45.90%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BETSY WERGIN 8743 45.33%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18A    
24 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    CLYDE MILLER 2222 12.30%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DICK WELCH 7011 38.80%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ROB EASTLUND 8191 45.33%
LIBERTARIAN PARTY    LARRY FUHOL 646 3.57%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B    
24 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    DON WALLER 2047 9.26%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LOREN GEO JENNINGS 10741 48.59%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARY BERG 9317 42.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A    
17 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GREG HANSEN 7948 36.92%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARK OLSON 13582 63.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOHN SKOOG 9559 42.65%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BRUCE D. ANDERSON 12852 57.35%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20A    
31 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
CONSTITUTION PARTY    PHILLIP JARMAN 3212 20.45%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BOB NESS 12495 79.55%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20B    
28 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TONY KIELKUCKI 13909 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21A    
67 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DOUG SWEETLAND 4602 30.48%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARTY SEIFERT 10494 69.52%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21B    
85 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DALE E. MOERKE 5434 34.74%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RICHARD MULDER 10208 65.26%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22A    
74 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TED WINTER 8072 54.46%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    STEVE BRAKE 6750 45.54%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22B    
82 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    HOWARD ELLIOTT 4584 29.85%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ELAINE HARDER 10775 70.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23A    
42 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CODY SCHREYER 5017 33.10%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JAMES CLARK 9801 64.67%
NO PARTY    ROBERT H. VAN HEE ** 338 2.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23B    
56 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    LANCE A. BENNETT 823 5.30%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DARREL H. MOSEL 5913 38.11%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    HOWARD SWENSON 8780 56.59%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A    
21 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOHN DORN 9596 64.21%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DEAN KLUGE 5349 35.79%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B    
29 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    RUTH JOHNSON 9163 51.49%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JULIE STORM 8634 48.51%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A    
25 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    HEATHER ROBINS 9121 49.20%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JOHN TUMA 9419 50.80%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B    
29 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LARRY HOHNSTADT 5396 34.77%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LYNDA BOUDREAU 10123 65.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26A    
45 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BOB GUNTHER 13090 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26B    
60 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    HENRY KALIS 11131 66.60%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RUSS ELMER 5582 33.40%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27A    
40 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TONY SAMUDIO 5789 36.08%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DAN DORMAN 10256 63.92%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27B    
25 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    ROBERT J LEIGHTON 8114 51.66%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JEFF ANDERSON 7594 48.34%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A    
24 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    PETE CONNOR 7861 46.03%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CONNIE RUTH 9217 53.97%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B    
40 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    STEVE SVIGGUM 15179 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29A    
19 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DON MAY 5960 33.60%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JERRY DEMPSEY 11776 66.40%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B    
50 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    KATHERINE C. SPEER 6285 36.27%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MIKE OSSKOPP 11045 63.73%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30A    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GERRY WERVEN 5954 34.80%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    FRAN BRADLEY 11154 65.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30B    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARK FREDERICKSON 6777 48.18%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DAVE BISHOP 7290 51.82%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31A    
27 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BILL KUISLE 17635 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31B    
61 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    AL HEIN 6533 40.53%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GREGORY M. DAVIDS 9586 59.47%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32A    
26 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GENE PELOWSKI, JR 10070 64.86%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LINDA M SEPPANEN 5455 35.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32B    
49 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TOM MURPHY 8095 47.41%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MICHELLE RIFENBERG 8978 52.59%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33A    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CHERYL JOHNSON 10694 42.42%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ARLON LINDNER 14514 57.58%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33B    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SHERYL FRIEMAN 7484 39.89%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RICH STANEK 11276 60.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34A    
18 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    STEVE SMITH 16160 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34B    
18 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DOROTHY MUFFETT 8857 37.20%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JEFF JOHNSON 14954 62.80%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A    
27 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CAROL L. MOLNAU 18094 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35B    
18 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JIM BERG 9224 41.73%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARK BUESGENS 12882 58.27%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GERRIE BOICE 8231 38.46%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CHRIS GERLACH 13173 61.54%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36B    
8 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DAN MCELROY 13613 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37A    
33 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LAX SUNDAE 6309 31.75%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DENNIS OZMENT 13563 68.25%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37B    
19 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LAURI TRAUB 9997 36.93%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARY LIZ HOLBERG 17073 63.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38A    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TOM WEISBECKER 9107 45.71%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TIM WILKIN 10817 54.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38B    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GARY P. MOORE 7239 34.44%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TIM PAWLENTY 13779 65.56%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    THOMAS W. PUGH 11222 67.96%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LARRY SACHI 5291 32.04%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39B    
10 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
CONSTITUTION PARTY    JOSEPH L. JESTUS 545 2.96%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    BOB MILBERT 11398 61.82%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARK ENGDAHL 6495 35.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40A    
9 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DAN LARSON 8217 57.37%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TIM ERLANDER 6107 42.63%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40B    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    ANN LENCZEWSKI 11537 66.51%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARGARET CAVANAUGH 5810 33.49%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41A    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TODD ANDERSON 5868 32.40%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ALICE SEAGREN 12242 67.60%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41B    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CHARLES VAN GUILDER 7767 35.30%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    KEN WOLF 14236 64.70%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DEB JAMES 7810 38.71%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RON ERHARDT 12366 61.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42B    
17 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DAVID W. JOHNSON 6771 30.16%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ERIK PAULSEN 15679 69.84%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43A    
17 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARCIA ELAND 8668 37.27%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TOM WORKMAN 14587 62.73%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43B    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BARB SYKORA 16088 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44A    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    BETTY FOLLIARD 9428 56.40%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    SUE MCCARVILLE 7289 43.60%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44B    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    NATHAN A. BUSCH 7405 41.48%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JIM RHODES 10449 58.52%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RON ABRAMS 15851 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45B    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
CONSTITUTION PARTY    DANIEL ROY BLOOMQUIST 464 2.55%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LANCE K. NESS 6663 36.66%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    PEGGY LEPPIK 11047 60.78%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46A    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    DAVID M PERLMAN 752 4.84%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARK THOMPSON 7432 47.79%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LYNNE OSTERMAN 7367 47.37%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46B    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LYNDON R. CARLSON 9591 61.37%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TIM OLSON 6036 38.63%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    JEFF ERICKSON 826 6.87%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DARLENE LUTHER 6747 56.10%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    DEE KORVELA 4453 37.03%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B    
11 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    MARY O'CONNOR 1036 7.42%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    DEBRA HILSTROM 7776 55.67%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JIM HUBERT 5155 36.91%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48A    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARY BOYNTON 8956 42.02%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BILL HAAS 12357 57.98%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    NANCY J. JORGENSON 2611 16.07%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CONNIE BERNARDY 8389 51.62%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GREG PETTERSEN 5250 32.31%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JERRY NEWTON 8197 45.34%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JIM ABELER 9880 54.66%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LUANNE S. KOSKINEN 8289 54.57%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GERRY HORN 6902 45.43%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    GLEN KOTHE 1329 6.56%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    KENNETH J. MCINNIS 7420 36.61%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TOM HACKBARTH 11519 56.83%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50B    
20 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARIA KING 9092 37.61%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    KATHY TINGELSTAD 15080 62.39%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51A    
18 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CHAD T. HOBOT 8865 49.78%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ANDY WESTERBERG 8943 50.22%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51B    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOEL HOLSTAD 9151 40.15%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RAY VANDEVEER 13641 59.85%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    PHIL RATTE' 865 5.38%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    BARB GOODWIN 8538 53.12%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    STEVE MINAR 6671 41.50%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52B    
8 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GERI EVANS 8076 50.86%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CHAR SAMUELSON 7802 49.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53A    
10 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOELLEN JOHNSON 7857 43.43%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    PHILIP KRINKIE 10233 56.57%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53B    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    MARGARET BEHRENS 1565 7.98%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MAUREEN ANDERSON 8526 43.47%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    CARL JACOBSON 9522 48.55%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54A    
11 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARY JO MCGUIRE 10544 58.14%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JULIE WARD 7593 41.86%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54B    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MINDY GREILING 11743 64.94%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ROGER LOVELAND 6341 35.06%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55A    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOSHUA T. IRISH 5819 31.48%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    HARRY MARES 12668 68.52%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55B    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    CHARLIE MAKIDON 1146 7.93%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SCOTT WASILUK 8547 59.16%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BOB ZICK 4754 32.91%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOAN M. BEAVER 7922 42.43%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MARK HOLSTEN 10750 57.57%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56B    
23 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MIKE REDMOND 14753 49.09%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ERIC LIPMAN 15299 50.91%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    NORA SLAWIK 11383 50.17%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JIM SEIFERT 11304 49.83%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57B    
18 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SHARON MARKO 11898 63.76%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GENE ANDERSON 6764 36.24%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    DON HANSEN 915 7.61%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JOE MULLERY 8504 70.74%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    TIMOTHY A. DAVIS SR. 2603 21.65%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58B    
10 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    GREGORY GRAY 6133 87.28%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JEFF SCOTT 894 12.72%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59A    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    LEN BIERNAT 10665 73.59%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GERRY MACHOWICZ 3828 26.41%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59B    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    PHYLLIS KAHN 10057 62.99%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    BEN BOWMAN 5909 37.01%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60A    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    RAHN V WORKCUFF 1091 6.28%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARGARET ANDERSON KELLIHER 12235 70.43%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LAURIE EIBENSTEINER 4047 23.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60B    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    DENN J. EVANS 1751 9.24%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SCOTT DIBBLE 13452 70.98%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ADAM STENBERG 3750 19.79%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    LAVERNE TURNER 755 8.94%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    KAREN CLARK 6627 78.48%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GREGORY J. DOLCE 1062 12.58%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61B    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    ROBERT W. ANDERSON 955 9.02%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    NEVA WALKER 8447 79.82%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ANDY LINDBERG 1180 11.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62A    
12 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    MARY MELLEN 2521 16.87%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JIM DAVNIE 10344 69.21%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ORLANDO OCHOADA 2081 13.92%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62B    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    WES SKOGLUND 10727 61.62%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    KAREN MATHIAS 3815 21.91%
GREEN PARTY MINNESOTA    HOLLE M. BRIAN 2867 16.47%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    RON LISCHEID 1026 5.39%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    JEAN WAGENIUS 13012 68.39%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    MICHAEL LEMIEUX 4989 26.22%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63B    
10 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MARK S. GLEASON 9597 62.92%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    KRISTIAN OLAV DAHL 5656 37.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64A    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MATT ENTENZA 13683 75.47%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    RORY KOCH 4448 24.53%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64B    
16 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    JIM HORWATH 1344 7.55%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    MICHAEL PAYMAR 11242 63.12%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JOHN KRENIK 5225 29.34%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65A    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    CY THAO 2517 23.13%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    ANDY DAWKINS 6963 64.00%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    FRED TENNISON 1400 12.87%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65B    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
INDEPENDENCE PARTY    JOHN BIRRENBACH 1785 15.54%
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    CARLOS MARIANI 7330 63.80%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    LAURA MUELLER 2374 20.66%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66A    
14 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TOM OSTHOFF 8178 74.62%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    GLEN R. ANDERSON 2781 25.38%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66B    
15 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    ALICE HAUSMAN 11363 74.80%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    JEFF CARNES 3828 25.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67A    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    TIM MAHONEY 7888 76.52%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    ANDY LAMOTTE 2421 23.48%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67B    
13 precincts in contest. 0 of 0 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
DEMOCRATIC FARMER LABOR PARTY    SHELDON JOHNSON 7321 65.58%
REPUBLICAN PARTY    SCOTT ZIMMER 3843 34.42%