Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.45%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 406 60.33%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 257 38.19%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.15%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.30%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.15%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 2 0.30%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 413 62.58%
PATTY WETTERLING 247 37.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 388 59.97%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 258 39.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN D (JACK) RUSSEK 514 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 133 54.51%
NO 111 45.49%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0111) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY OBERENDER 89 14.04%
ANGELA JOHNSON 81 12.78%
BRANDI REED 88 13.88%
ROB WILKENING 84 13.25%
KIM CAPAUL 99 15.62%
WRITE-IN** 193 30.44%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0879) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORRIE MULHOLLAND 11 24.44%
TIM LEONARD 8 17.78%
PETER BRASKET 6 13.33%
SARAH J GALLAGHER 11 24.44%
TIM (JIM) DOUGLAS 8 17.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 158 27.72%
ALAN C. PAGE 412 72.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 440 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 350 65.30%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 185 34.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 439 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 435 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 212 41.65%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 296 58.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 431 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 278 56.73%
PAUL E. LACY 212 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 440 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 434 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 436 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 439 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%