Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 384 63.26%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 210 34.60%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.16%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.16%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 7 1.15%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 393 64.85%
PATTY WETTERLING 211 34.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 326 55.82%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 255 43.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 449 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.54%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 457 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 449 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.39%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 332 56.08%
NO 260 43.92%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 0 0.00%
KAREN NESS 0 0.00%
BRIAN DANIELSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 412 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 168 33.40%
ALAN C. PAGE 331 65.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 340 69.96%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 143 29.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 399 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 201 44.67%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 246 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 395 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 304 68.93%
PAUL E. LACY 134 30.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 397 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 390 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%