Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 300 62.89%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 161 33.75%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.21%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 1.26%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 7 1.47%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 286 61.37%
PATTY WETTERLING 180 38.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 289 63.24%
DAVID DETERT 164 35.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 371 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 10 45.45%
NO 12 54.55%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 248 29.25%
KAREN NESS 256 30.19%
BRIAN DANIELSON 330 38.92%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.65%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 325 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 125 32.38%
ALAN C. PAGE 260 67.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 238 63.81%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 135 36.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 136 38.64%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 214 60.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 197 56.77%
PAUL E. LACY 148 42.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 305 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%