Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 513 55.70%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 398 43.21%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 0.54%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.11%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 507 55.59%
PATTY WETTERLING 405 44.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 514 57.88%
DAVID DETERT 374 42.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 682 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 690 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 674 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 556 33.84%
CHRISTINE HARFF 539 32.81%
NORMAN PLANER 541 32.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.43%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 621 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 212 27.08%
ALAN C. PAGE 568 72.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 606 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 499 66.71%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 246 32.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 602 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 600 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 243 35.06%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 448 64.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 378 60.19%
PAUL E. LACY 248 39.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 594 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 594 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 599 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%