Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 49 48.04%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 53 51.96%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 45 45.00%
PATTY WETTERLING 55 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 54 55.10%
DAVID DETERT 44 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of South Haven)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 61 61.00%
NO 39 39.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 64 34.04%
CHRISTINE HARFF 61 32.45%
NORMAN PLANER 60 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 38 43.68%
ALAN C. PAGE 49 56.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 50 58.14%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 36 41.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 36 43.90%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 46 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 50 63.29%
PAUL E. LACY 29 36.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%