Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.14%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 880 62.10%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 520 36.70%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.07%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 11 0.78%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.07%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 825 59.01%
PATTY WETTERLING 573 40.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 849 63.08%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 497 36.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA HEETER 697 52.29%
KEN JUDE 628 47.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,078 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,071 99.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,061 99.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 114 34.03%
CHRISTINE HARFF 105 31.34%
NORMAN PLANER 115 34.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (Silver Creek township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA DOERR 669 56.94%
STEVE DUNCAN 504 42.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER 1 (Silver Creek township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG SCHNEIDER 1,079 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 970 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 959 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 399 33.56%
ALAN C. PAGE 790 66.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 950 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 694 61.74%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 429 38.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 947 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 942 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 453 42.82%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 604 57.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 931 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 939 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 632 63.58%
PAUL E. LACY 359 36.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 939 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 936 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 932 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 939 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 940 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 940 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 936 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 933 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 941 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%