Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.05%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 2,756 64.98%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 1,456 34.33%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.02%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.02%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 15 0.35%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 3 0.07%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 5 0.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.05%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 2,580 61.34%
PATTY WETTERLING 1,625 38.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.02%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 2,490 62.93%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 1,466 37.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.03%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 2,974 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 33 1.10%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 2,929 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 2,898 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.28%
MAYOR (City of St. Michael)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE KESSLER 1,863 47.31%
JERRY ZACHMAN 2,072 52.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.08%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of St. Michael) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC BULLEN 318 4.78%
DEAN EGGERT 1,325 19.93%
THOMAS J HAGERTY 1,344 20.21%
MIKE GINDELE 162 2.44%
BELINDA SINGER 484 7.28%
JOE MARX 1,393 20.95%
CHRISTIE BABCOCK 616 9.26%
KEVIN KASEL 996 14.98%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.17%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 212 56.08%
NO 166 43.92%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS BIRK 1,211 15.78%
CAROL STEFFENS 1,825 23.78%
JEREMY MARTHALER 445 5.80%
JEANNE HOLLAND 1,332 17.36%
RUSSELL (RUSS) PETERSON 1,150 14.98%
DREW SCHERBER 1,670 21.76%
WRITE-IN** 42 0.55%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 2,395 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.42%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 2,352 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.34%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 931 29.02%
ALAN C. PAGE 2,271 70.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 2,314 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 1,715 60.13%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 1,131 39.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.21%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 2,302 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 2,300 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.35%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 1,097 40.75%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 1,590 59.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.19%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 2,229 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.31%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 2,257 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 1,490 61.75%
PAUL E. LACY 916 37.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 2,259 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 2,254 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 2,256 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.35%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 2,253 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.35%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 2,257 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 2,244 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 2,257 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.35%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 2,247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 2,250 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.57%