Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.06%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 2,390 66.61%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 1,168 32.55%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.03%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 17 0.47%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.03%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.17%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 2,248 63.22%
PATTY WETTERLING 1,307 36.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.03%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 2,098 62.72%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 1,245 37.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.06%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 2,484 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 51 2.01%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 2,465 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.36%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 2,439 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.45%
MAYOR (City of St. Michael)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE KESSLER 1,605 48.39%
JERRY ZACHMAN 1,707 51.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.15%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of St. Michael) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC BULLEN 326 5.94%
DEAN EGGERT 1,011 18.41%
THOMAS J HAGERTY 923 16.81%
MIKE GINDELE 202 3.68%
BELINDA SINGER 405 7.38%
JOE MARX 1,197 21.80%
CHRISTIE BABCOCK 485 8.83%
KEVIN KASEL 923 16.81%
WRITE-IN** 19 0.35%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,785 55.59%
NO 1,426 44.41%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS BIRK 1,102 16.31%
CAROL STEFFENS 1,527 22.60%
JEREMY MARTHALER 382 5.65%
JEANNE HOLLAND 1,219 18.04%
RUSSELL (RUSS) PETERSON 1,014 15.01%
DREW SCHERBER 1,487 22.01%
WRITE-IN** 25 0.37%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 2,202 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.59%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 2,156 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.74%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 892 32.69%
ALAN C. PAGE 1,834 67.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 2,147 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 1,656 65.45%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 871 34.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 2,132 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 2,131 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 1,056 43.78%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 1,352 56.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.17%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 2,063 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 2,098 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 1,456 65.91%
PAUL E. LACY 744 33.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 2,098 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 2,090 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 2,089 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 2,099 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 2,106 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.38%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 2,092 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 2,088 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.43%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 2,085 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 2,085 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.57%