Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.10%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,257 61.56%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 764 37.41%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 3 0.15%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 9 0.44%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 4 0.20%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 1,200 59.26%
PATTY WETTERLING 825 40.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 1,112 57.05%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 834 42.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN D (JACK) RUSSEK 523 94.92%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,473 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,463 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.48%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,448 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.69%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0879) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORRIE MULHOLLAND 54 19.78%
TIM LEONARD 43 15.75%
PETER BRASKET 48 17.58%
SARAH J GALLAGHER 72 26.37%
TIM (JIM) DOUGLAS 56 20.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,371 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.01%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,332 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.82%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 629 36.93%
ALAN C. PAGE 1,070 62.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,349 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.66%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 1,078 67.00%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 528 32.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,341 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.74%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 666 43.90%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 847 55.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 1,303 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 1,324 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 1,021 68.66%
PAUL E. LACY 461 31.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 1,328 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 1,319 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 1,321 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 1,323 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 1,327 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 1,327 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 1,320 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 1,326 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 1,333 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.60%