Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.16%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,108 57.56%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 783 40.68%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 2 0.10%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.10%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 13 0.68%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 3 0.16%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 9 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 1,028 54.08%
PATTY WETTERLING 873 45.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 1,005 55.52%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 803 44.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN D (JACK) RUSSEK 1,358 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,313 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,295 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.07%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,287 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.15%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Rockford) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH S RICHTERS 1,124 51.28%
GREG ALTRINGER 1,013 46.21%
WRITE-IN** 55 2.51%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,195 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.16%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,157 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.45%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 520 34.53%
ALAN C. PAGE 979 65.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,156 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 899 65.57%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 464 33.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.58%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,145 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 22 1.89%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,135 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.39%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 583 44.47%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 718 54.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.76%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 1,112 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 1,135 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 816 63.85%
PAUL E. LACY 454 35.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 1,131 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 1,126 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.49%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 1,132 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.05%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 1,128 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 1,135 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 1,133 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 1,123 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 1,126 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 1,136 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.13%