Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.09%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 651 57.92%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 462 41.10%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.09%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 8 0.71%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 613 55.32%
PATTY WETTERLING 495 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 576 54.91%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 473 45.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 858 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 851 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 836 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
MAYOR (City of Montrose)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEXANDER ROESER 270 25.86%
ALBERT "ZAK" ZAKARIASEN 320 30.65%
CHARLIE NELSON 450 43.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Montrose) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID NORDSCHOW 271 14.73%
CINDY BEATON 472 25.65%
JEFFREY TROUT 333 18.10%
JEFF PETERSEN 392 21.30%
KEITH ROSEEN 369 20.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 772 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 750 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 286 32.65%
ALAN C. PAGE 586 66.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 761 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 516 61.58%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 318 37.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 758 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 760 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 343 42.66%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 457 56.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 747 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 750 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 499 64.64%
PAUL E. LACY 270 34.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 751 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 749 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 750 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 754 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 751 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 744 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 753 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%