Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 354 64.72%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 187 34.19%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.37%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 0.55%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.18%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 344 63.24%
PATTY WETTERLING 200 36.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 352 66.04%
DAVID DETERT 181 33.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 404 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 255 53.68%
NO 220 46.32%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 32 31.07%
KAREN NESS 32 31.07%
BRIAN DANIELSON 39 37.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 151 33.56%
ALAN C. PAGE 299 66.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 306 72.00%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 119 28.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 340 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 165 41.67%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 231 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 255 67.28%
PAUL E. LACY 124 32.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%