Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.09%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 630 59.60%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 412 38.98%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.09%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.95%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.09%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 601 57.08%
PATTY WETTERLING 452 42.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 583 57.21%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 435 42.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 821 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 819 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 816 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 126 47.37%
NO 140 52.63%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 738 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 258 28.83%
ALAN C. PAGE 635 70.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 728 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 538 62.41%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 322 37.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 724 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 320 39.31%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 492 60.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 468 61.18%
PAUL E. LACY 294 38.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 711 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 714 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 706 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 709 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 710 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 711 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 707 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 712 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%