Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.08%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 791 61.70%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 475 37.05%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.08%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 9 0.70%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.08%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 768 60.47%
PATTY WETTERLING 501 39.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 764 61.96%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 469 38.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA HEETER 540 44.52%
KEN JUDE 670 55.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 957 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 966 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 951 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 884 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 860 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 343 30.85%
ALAN C. PAGE 768 69.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 881 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 669 64.14%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 373 35.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 878 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 872 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 367 37.03%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 623 62.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 859 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 858 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 575 62.43%
PAUL E. LACY 343 37.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 854 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 854 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 856 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 853 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 856 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 853 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 859 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 855 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 857 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%