Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.33%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 478 53.05%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 406 45.06%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.11%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 3 0.33%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 4 0.44%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.11%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 4 0.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 481 53.98%
PATTY WETTERLING 408 45.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 445 52.11%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 408 47.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 684 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 691 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 666 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
MAYOR (City of Maple Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D MESSINA 683 91.07%
WRITE-IN** 67 8.93%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Maple Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 439 32.59%
JOHN M NORTHENSCOLD, SR 483 35.86%
M. P. O'LOUGHLIN 401 29.77%
WRITE-IN** 24 1.78%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 625 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 618 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 282 37.06%
ALAN C. PAGE 476 62.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 613 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 530 71.82%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 203 27.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 613 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 304 43.80%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 385 55.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 602 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 610 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 470 69.53%
PAUL E. LACY 203 30.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 605 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 600 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 600 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 599 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 600 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 592 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 606 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%