Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 4 0.39%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 621 60.23%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 387 37.54%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.10%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.10%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.97%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.10%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 5 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 617 60.31%
PATTY WETTERLING 406 39.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 620 62.25%
DAVID DETERT 376 37.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 784 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 790 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 771 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
MAYOR (City of Howard Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERRY SMITH 437 43.10%
TERRY OSTGULEN 577 56.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Howard Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD LAMMERS 420 24.43%
JAN C GILMER 583 33.92%
THOMAS F KUTZ 695 40.43%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 578 58.86%
NO 404 41.14%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 726 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 713 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 251 29.70%
ALAN C. PAGE 594 70.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 716 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 587 71.50%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 234 28.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 707 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 709 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 321 41.00%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 462 59.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 685 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 704 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 504 67.38%
PAUL E. LACY 243 32.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 703 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 702 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 702 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 702 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 702 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 702 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 705 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 704 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%