Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.15%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 347 52.02%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 310 46.48%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.15%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 0.45%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 3 0.45%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 350 52.32%
PATTY WETTERLING 319 47.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 344 52.28%
DAVID DETERT 314 47.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 525 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 524 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 530 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 167 11.63%
KAREN NESS 169 11.77%
BRIAN DANIELSON 194 13.51%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.97%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 296 20.61%
CHRISTINE HARFF 281 19.57%
NORMAN PLANER 309 21.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.42%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 457 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 188 33.75%
ALAN C. PAGE 368 66.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 387 71.01%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 158 28.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 213 42.69%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 285 57.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 436 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 301 65.15%
PAUL E. LACY 159 34.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 435 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 435 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 437 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%