Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.06%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,048 64.61%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 548 33.79%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.12%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.62%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 6 0.37%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 4 0.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 1,047 64.99%
PATTY WETTERLING 564 35.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 1,016 65.21%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 542 34.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN D (JACK) RUSSEK 1,291 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 26 1.97%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,186 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,162 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,160 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0111) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY OBERENDER 58 9.98%
ANGELA JOHNSON 86 14.80%
BRANDI REED 81 13.94%
ROB WILKENING 66 11.36%
KIM CAPAUL 84 14.46%
WRITE-IN** 206 35.46%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0879) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORRIE MULHOLLAND 498 19.92%
TIM LEONARD 393 15.72%
PETER BRASKET 512 20.48%
SARAH J GALLAGHER 661 26.44%
TIM (JIM) DOUGLAS 422 16.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,027 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.16%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,016 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 401 30.38%
ALAN C. PAGE 916 69.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,005 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 750 60.78%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 481 38.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,002 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,004 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 456 39.58%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 693 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 970 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 990 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 623 59.90%
PAUL E. LACY 413 39.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 987 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 987 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 982 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 987 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 983 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 985 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 987 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 983 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 988 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%