Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.21%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 855 59.13%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 578 39.97%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.07%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.41%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.07%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 831 57.55%
PATTY WETTERLING 611 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 856 61.19%
DAVID DETERT 542 38.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA HEETER 551 39.41%
KEN JUDE 841 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,127 99.47%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,127 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,088 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 726 33.80%
CHRISTINE HARFF 647 30.12%
NORMAN PLANER 762 35.47%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 989 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 969 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 363 30.10%
ALAN C. PAGE 839 69.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 962 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 759 66.29%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 383 33.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 962 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 954 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 393 36.66%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 677 63.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 932 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 955 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 640 63.12%
PAUL E. LACY 367 36.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 950 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 948 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 947 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 947 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 950 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 950 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 942 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 946 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 956 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%