Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 504 70.20%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 190 26.46%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 0.70%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 17 2.37%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 499 70.18%
PATTY WETTERLING 211 29.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 513 72.87%
DAVID DETERT 189 26.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 528 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 587 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 475 31.50%
KAREN NESS 488 32.36%
BRIAN DANIELSON 514 34.08%
WRITE-IN** 31 2.06%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 225 38.79%
ALAN C. PAGE 355 61.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 335 59.61%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 227 40.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 209 41.47%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 294 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 434 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 288 59.88%
PAUL E. LACY 192 39.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 434 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 432 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 432 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 434 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 432 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 431 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 430 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%