Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.14%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 863 62.22%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 487 35.11%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.07%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.07%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 7 0.50%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 22 1.59%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 804 59.03%
PATTY WETTERLING 556 40.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 866 64.87%
DAVID DETERT 469 35.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,031 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,024 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,106 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
MAYOR (City of Cokato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE S JOHNSON 819 63.64%
BRUCIENNE (BRU) PLOOG 459 35.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.70%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Cokato) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FORREST "BUTCH" AMUNDSEN 859 39.90%
JANICE SEVERSON 761 35.35%
CARL HARJU 526 24.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.33%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 917 32.35%
KAREN NESS 953 33.62%
BRIAN DANIELSON 945 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 20 0.71%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 905 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 888 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 417 38.01%
ALAN C. PAGE 676 61.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 883 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 747 69.42%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 326 30.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 886 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 885 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 417 42.59%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 558 57.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 873 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 878 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 690 70.99%
PAUL E. LACY 279 28.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 873 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 868 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 865 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 874 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 870 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 867 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 871 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 870 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 873 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%