Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.14%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 416 56.68%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 305 41.55%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.14%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.82%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.14%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 410 56.40%
PATTY WETTERLING 316 43.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 405 57.04%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 304 42.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA HEETER 308 45.16%
KEN JUDE 372 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 540 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 180 33.40%
CHRISTINE HARFF 178 33.02%
NORMAN PLANER 176 32.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 208 32.20%
ALAN C. PAGE 435 67.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 386 62.87%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 226 36.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 494 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 244 42.43%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 328 57.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 318 56.89%
PAUL E. LACY 236 42.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 494 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 485 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%