Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 348 56.68%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 261 42.51%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.16%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 0.49%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 319 52.04%
PATTY WETTERLING 293 47.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 324 56.45%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 250 43.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA HEETER 281 50.91%
KEN JUDE 271 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 466 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 461 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Clearwater) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY PHELPS 290 32.47%
LEE E MONK 310 34.71%
NANETTE KAMPA 286 32.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 143 28.60%
ALAN C. PAGE 357 71.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 293 60.54%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 189 39.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 170 37.04%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 288 62.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 429 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 431 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 262 57.96%
PAUL E. LACY 188 41.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 424 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 429 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 429 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 428 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 425 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 431 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%