Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.10%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,246 61.53%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 760 37.53%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.05%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 9 0.44%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 3 0.15%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 1,154 57.38%
PATTY WETTERLING 854 42.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 1,119 57.89%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 813 42.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,446 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.41%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,433 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,417 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
MAYOR (City of Buffalo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED NAAKTGEBOREN 1,174 64.79%
PATRICK BRICKLEY 629 34.71%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.50%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Buffalo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERI LACHERMEIER 934 31.12%
DEL HAAG 812 27.06%
GREG SHELBY 476 15.86%
GORDON J COVYEOW 161 5.36%
BRENDA L MILLER 595 19.83%
WRITE-IN** 23 0.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,231 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.57%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,209 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.66%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 494 31.87%
ALAN C. PAGE 1,054 68.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,193 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 1,026 71.05%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 416 28.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,186 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.67%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,183 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 523 38.09%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 847 61.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 1,167 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 1,178 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 957 71.47%
PAUL E. LACY 381 28.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 1,176 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 1,172 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 1,172 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 1,173 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 1,175 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 1,172 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 1,167 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 1,173 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 1,176 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%