Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.13%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 858 57.43%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 617 41.30%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 13 0.87%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.07%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 822 55.62%
PATTY WETTERLING 656 44.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 800 55.83%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 633 44.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN D (JACK) RUSSEK 1,153 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 1,134 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,128 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 1,113 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
MAYOR (City of Buffalo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED NAAKTGEBOREN 969 70.07%
PATRICK BRICKLEY 408 29.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Buffalo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERI LACHERMEIER 782 32.38%
DEL HAAG 756 31.30%
GREG SHELBY 334 13.83%
GORDON J COVYEOW 142 5.88%
BRENDA L MILLER 394 16.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.29%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,027 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,014 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 407 32.07%
ALAN C. PAGE 862 67.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,012 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 837 71.17%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 338 28.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,000 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,007 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 421 37.36%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 704 62.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 981 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 993 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 787 71.94%
PAUL E. LACY 305 27.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 993 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 987 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 990 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 988 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 996 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 990 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 984 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 981 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 996 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%