Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.14%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 426 58.68%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 289 39.81%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.14%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 8 1.10%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 406 56.15%
PATTY WETTERLING 317 43.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE ANDERSON 422 59.77%
GEOFFREY TENNEY 284 40.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 578 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 570 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2687)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 16.67%
NO 5 83.33%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY LINDER 14 1.82%
KAREN NESS 14 1.82%
BRIAN DANIELSON 19 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN BRUNS 243 31.52%
CHRISTINE HARFF 225 29.18%
NORMAN PLANER 251 32.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 514 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 206 33.17%
ALAN C. PAGE 414 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 500 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 414 69.46%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 182 30.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 501 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 251 44.27%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 316 55.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 494 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 382 70.48%
PAUL E. LACY 159 29.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 490 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 490 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 491 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%