Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 6 0.20%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,796 60.19%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 1,151 38.57%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.03%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 4 0.13%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 17 0.57%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 2 0.07%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 5 0.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.07%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KENNEDY 1,682 56.86%
PATTY WETTERLING 1,272 43.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM EMMER 1,606 57.52%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 1,182 42.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCNAMARA 2,206 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 26 1.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 2,193 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE E DAHLMAN 2,176 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.55%
MAYOR (City of Albertville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON PETERSON 2,111 86.69%
WRITE-IN** 324 13.31%
COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE (City of Albertville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON KLECKER 1,232 52.16%
JAY V EULL 1,113 47.12%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.72%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Albertville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOROTHY RICH 1,162 26.79%
KYLE BRENDEFUR 576 13.28%
LEROY BERNING 1,205 27.78%
JOHN VETSCH 1,368 31.54%
WRITE-IN** 26 0.60%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,398 50.54%
NO 1,368 49.46%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS BIRK 635 11.15%
CAROL STEFFENS 1,331 23.38%
JEREMY MARTHALER 424 7.45%
JEANNE HOLLAND 1,103 19.37%
RUSSELL (RUSS) PETERSON 1,029 18.07%
DREW SCHERBER 1,140 20.02%
WRITE-IN** 32 0.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,971 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,923 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.41%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 846 35.82%
ALAN C. PAGE 1,512 64.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.17%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,937 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 1,384 62.88%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 813 36.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,932 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,916 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 983 46.48%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 1,128 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.19%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 1,877 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 1,891 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 1,293 65.50%
PAUL E. LACY 673 34.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 1,886 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 1,881 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 1,883 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 1,887 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 1,887 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 1,886 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 1,892 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 1,887 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 1,899 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.37%