Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 183 68.54%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 83 31.09%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.37%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAN PRESLEY 6 2.38%
MARK GROETTUM 126 50.00%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 120 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SIMPSON 159 61.63%
(JIM) JAMES A. ADAMIETZ 98 37.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ORVILLE C. MEYER 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM SCHULZ 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELVIN KINNUNEN 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 87 38.84%
ALAN C. PAGE 137 61.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 136 64.46%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 74 35.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 84 40.38%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 123 59.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 179 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%