Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 7 1.23%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 152 26.62%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 396 69.35%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.18%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.18%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 9 1.58%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 128 26.61%
COLLIN C PETERSON 352 73.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN KUEHNE 54 11.02%
TORREY WESTROM 157 32.04%
LARRY ZILLIOX 278 56.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LONERGAN 343 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG RASMUSSON 345 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY ANN SCHARF 345 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LUETMER 143 17.63%
VANCE G. GULLICKSON 131 16.15%
CHAROLETTE M. ZINDA 178 21.95%
LAURA A. CARRINGTON 196 24.17%
BRENT FUHRMAN 145 17.88%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 264 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 94 31.02%
ALAN C. PAGE 207 68.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 266 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 152 54.68%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 122 43.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 267 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 103 38.29%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 163 60.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN N. SMITH 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. NELSON 255 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.30%