Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 275 52.68%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 237 45.40%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.19%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 7 1.34%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.19%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK KENNEDY 287 55.19%
PATTY WETTERLING 233 44.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM DEROSE 215 42.07%
LARRY HOSCH 296 57.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY SALZER 446 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
URBAN SPANIER 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID BRINKMAN 423 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 114 24.84%
ALAN C. PAGE 344 74.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 397 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 240 55.56%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 190 43.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 396 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.49%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 159 37.41%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 265 62.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 395 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 393 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%