Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.52%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 264 45.99%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 295 51.39%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.17%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 1.74%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK KENNEDY 289 51.61%
PATTY WETTERLING 271 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL OLSON 181 33.46%
JOE OPATZ 360 66.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HAWS 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY SALZER 406 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
URBAN SPANIER 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID BRINKMAN 411 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 376 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 120 27.03%
ALAN C. PAGE 323 72.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 228 55.61%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 180 43.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 377 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 135 33.58%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 265 65.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 377 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%