Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.54%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 263 70.70%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 103 27.69%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 4 1.08%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK KENNEDY 275 73.73%
PATTY WETTERLING 98 26.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM DEROSE 254 70.17%
LARRY HOSCH 107 29.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY SALZER 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
URBAN SPANIER 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID BRINKMAN 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 79 24.31%
ALAN C. PAGE 246 75.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 206 67.10%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 101 32.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 99 32.46%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 206 67.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 279 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%