Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 4 0.20%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,240 62.82%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 713 36.12%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 11 0.56%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 5 0.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG WILLIAMS 64 3.35%
JOHN KLINE 1,213 63.57%
TERESA DALY 628 32.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE BEARD 1,214 65.41%
JOHN M. SHEEHAN 638 34.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EWALD GRUETZMACHER 1,362 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.02%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT TRACY 1,360 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.73%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL KRUEGER 1,359 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.73%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 1,289 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 1,269 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 536 33.46%
ALAN C. PAGE 1,064 66.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.79%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 1,006 69.43%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 440 30.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,234 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,233 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.72%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 576 41.26%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 816 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS POCH 1,234 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.64%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. MCMANUS 1,237 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.88%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY L. BLAKELY 1,232 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.73%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTHA M. SIMONETT 1,239 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.56%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REX D. STACEY 1,232 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.89%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP T. KANNING 1,243 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.96%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD G. SPICER 1,232 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.89%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICE K SUTHERLAND 1,231 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.73%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN C. FOLEY 592 43.92%
KEVIN F. MARK 750 55.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.45%