Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 4 0.28%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 768 53.67%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 646 45.14%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.07%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.70%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 2 0.14%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG WILLIAMS 52 3.77%
JOHN KLINE 763 55.37%
TERESA DALY 559 40.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE BEARD 765 57.48%
JOHN M. SHEEHAN 555 41.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.83%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EWALD GRUETZMACHER 1,031 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.87%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT TRACY 1,012 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL KRUEGER 1,014 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 955 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.93%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 941 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 305 25.76%
ALAN C. PAGE 874 73.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 946 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.05%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 746 66.73%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 366 32.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 936 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 940 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 370 34.84%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 686 64.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS POCH 942 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.84%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. MCMANUS 944 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY L. BLAKELY 940 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTHA M. SIMONETT 948 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.84%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REX D. STACEY 940 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP T. KANNING 996 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD G. SPICER 944 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICE K SUTHERLAND 932 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN C. FOLEY 414 39.50%
KEVIN F. MARK 629 60.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%