Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.16%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 704 56.14%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 536 42.74%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 8 0.64%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.08%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG WILLIAMS 36 2.99%
JOHN KLINE 693 57.61%
TERESA DALY 474 39.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE BEARD 682 57.65%
JOHN M. SHEEHAN 500 42.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EWALD GRUETZMACHER 905 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT TRACY 888 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL KRUEGER 891 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 860 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 850 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 237 22.90%
ALAN C. PAGE 797 77.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 836 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 690 69.98%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 292 29.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 830 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 829 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 296 32.00%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 623 67.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS POCH 835 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. MCMANUS 834 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY L. BLAKELY 827 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTHA M. SIMONETT 828 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REX D. STACEY 826 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP T. KANNING 857 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD G. SPICER 825 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICE K SUTHERLAND 825 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN C. FOLEY 307 33.70%
KEVIN F. MARK 599 65.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%