Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.17%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 617 52.51%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 547 46.55%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 7 0.60%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG WILLIAMS 40 3.52%
JOHN KLINE 623 54.79%
TERESA DALY 473 41.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE BEARD 608 55.27%
JOHN M. SHEEHAN 492 44.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EWALD GRUETZMACHER 850 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT TRACY 856 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL KRUEGER 853 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 785 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 769 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 235 25.35%
ALAN C. PAGE 690 74.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 780 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 575 65.86%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 296 33.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 771 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 761 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 282 33.49%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 558 66.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS POCH 768 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. MCMANUS 762 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY L. BLAKELY 762 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTHA M. SIMONETT 766 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REX D. STACEY 763 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP T. KANNING 780 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD G. SPICER 766 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICE K SUTHERLAND 763 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN C. FOLEY 286 34.84%
KEVIN F. MARK 533 64.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%