Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 5 0.51%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 487 50.00%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 471 48.36%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.21%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 9 0.92%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG WILLIAMS 44 4.68%
JOHN KLINE 470 49.95%
TERESA DALY 426 45.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE BEARD 504 54.25%
JOHN M. SHEEHAN 424 45.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EWALD GRUETZMACHER 746 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT TRACY 743 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL KRUEGER 742 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 690 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 678 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 186 23.16%
ALAN C. PAGE 617 76.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 683 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 522 67.53%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 251 32.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 679 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 677 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 257 34.68%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 484 65.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS POCH 673 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. MCMANUS 672 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY L. BLAKELY 672 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTHA M. SIMONETT 672 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REX D. STACEY 671 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP T. KANNING 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD G. SPICER 675 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICE K SUTHERLAND 676 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN C. FOLEY 276 37.70%
KEVIN F. MARK 456 62.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%