Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.42%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 412 58.27%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 283 40.03%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.85%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 2 0.28%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY MIKKELSON 47 6.72%
GIL GUTKNECHT 422 60.37%
LEIGH POMEROY 230 32.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
PEDRO (JESUS) ROMERO** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TONY CORNISH 473 67.77%
TERRY CLODFELTER 223 31.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HAROLD LOEFFLER 565 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 272 45.95%
RAY PHELPS 318 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLEN MARBLE 342 57.48%
ALVIS MORE 251 42.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 150 24.15%
ALAN C. PAGE 469 75.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 443 74.96%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 147 24.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 509 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 205 37.14%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 346 62.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLISON KREHBIEL BASKFIELD 507 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY L. FLYNN 508 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEE BUSH 501 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT D. JOHNSON 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. PETERSON 510 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA S. TITUS 510 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%