Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 192 58.54%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 130 39.63%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.30%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY MIKKELSON 32 10.22%
GIL GUTKNECHT 197 62.94%
LEIGH POMEROY 84 26.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
PEDRO (JESUS) ROMERO** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TONY CORNISH 219 68.22%
TERRY CLODFELTER 101 31.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HAROLD LOEFFLER 275 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 115 39.66%
RAY PHELPS 175 60.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLEN MARBLE 118 40.69%
ALVIS MORE 172 59.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 60 20.62%
ALAN C. PAGE 231 79.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 226 79.02%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 60 20.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 102 37.23%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 172 62.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLISON KREHBIEL BASKFIELD 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY L. FLYNN 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEE BUSH 261 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT D. JOHNSON 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. PETERSON 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA S. TITUS 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%