Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 19 65.52%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 9 31.03%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 3.45%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 8 28.57%
COLLIN C PETERSON 20 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTY SEIFERT 19 65.52%
PAT MELLENTHIN 10 34.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EUGENE H. SHORT 20 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 16.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID A. GEIS 6 30.00%
DONALD STEFFEN 14 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RALPH HEILING 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM DAUB 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0640) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ORLEAN STAGE 20 31.75%
NICK WELU 22 34.92%
DAN DAHL 19 30.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 7 31.82%
ALAN C. PAGE 14 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 13 61.90%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 8 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 6 35.29%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 11 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLISON KREHBIEL BASKFIELD 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY L. FLYNN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEE BUSH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT D. JOHNSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. PETERSON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA S. TITUS 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%