Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 17 58.62%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 12 41.38%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 3 10.34%
COLLIN C PETERSON 26 89.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B   
Candidate Totals Percent
LONN KIEL 11 37.93%
BERNIE L. LIEDER 18 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE HOFSTAD 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARK LACROSSE 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID BACHAND 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 2 10.00%
ALAN C. PAGE 18 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 12 70.59%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 5 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 4 25.00%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 12 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%