Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 45 58.44%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 31 40.26%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 1.30%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 8 10.26%
COLLIN C PETERSON 70 89.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B   
Candidate Totals Percent
LONN KIEL 26 33.77%
BERNIE L. LIEDER 51 66.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE HOFSTAD 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARK LACROSSE 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID BACHAND 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 21 29.17%
ALAN C. PAGE 51 70.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 42 60.00%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 28 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 20 28.57%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 50 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%