Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.73%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 78 56.93%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 58 42.34%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 50 37.04%
COLLIN C PETERSON 85 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD HEIDGERKEN 83 63.36%
BRUCE SHUCK 48 36.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH J. PETERSON 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. GARY REENTS 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 34 30.63%
ALAN C. PAGE 77 69.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 59 56.73%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 45 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 45 43.69%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 58 56.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN N. SMITH 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. NELSON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%