Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.26%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 344 44.16%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 428 54.94%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 2 0.26%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.13%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 213 28.14%
COLLIN C PETERSON 544 71.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD HEIDGERKEN 380 49.48%
BRUCE SHUCK 384 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH J. PETERSON 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. GARY REENTS 635 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 604 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 597 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 172 25.44%
ALAN C. PAGE 503 74.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 590 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 440 67.18%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 214 32.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 587 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 214 34.29%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 409 65.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN N. SMITH 592 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. NELSON 590 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%